2026 Alfa Romeo Giulia

Alfa Romeo

2026 Alfa Romeo Giulia

Sports sedan

On sale nowPetrol

From $79,990 plus on-road costs

From$79,990+ORC
Engine2.0L turbo petrol
Fuel use6.1 to 8.2 L/100 km
Towing1,600 kgbraked

CarTell take

We haven't driven the Giulia yet. Here is how it stacks up on paper.

Who it suits

Keen drivers

Pace and poise

Premium buyers

Cabin quality up top

Performance and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

2.0L turbo petrol

Powertrain

6.1 to 8.2 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

Grades and pricing

3 grades for Australia, plus on-road costs.
GradePrice fromEngineFuel useDriveKey differences
Veloce$79,990 +ORC2.0L turbo petrol6.1 L/100 kmRWD
Intensa$84,990 +ORC2.0L turbo petrol6.1 L/100 kmRWD
Quadrifoglio$156,990 +ORC2.9L twin-turbo V6 petrol8.2 L/100 kmRWD

Veloce

$79,990 +ORC

Engine
2.0L turbo petrol
Fuel use
6.1 L/100 km
Drive
RWD

Intensa

$84,990 +ORC

Engine
2.0L turbo petrol
Fuel use
6.1 L/100 km
Drive
RWD

Quadrifoglio

$156,990 +ORC

Engine
2.9L twin-turbo V6 petrol
Fuel use
8.2 L/100 km
Drive
RWD

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

From$79,990+ORC
View grades