2026 Chery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid

Chery

2026 Chery Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid

Medium plug-in hybrid SUV

On sale nowPlug-in hybrid

From $34,990 drive-away

From$34,990drive-away
Fuel use1.4 L/100 km
EV range93 km
Power150 kW
Battery18.3 kWh

CarTell take

We haven't driven the Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid yet. Here is how it stacks up on paper.

Who it suits

Small families

Practical everyday space

Efficiency, charging and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

1.4 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

93 km

Electric-only range

18.3 kWh

Battery

Grades and pricing

2 grades for Australia, drive-away.
GradePrice fromPowertrainFuel useEV rangePowerKey differences
Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Urban$34,990 drive-away1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)1.4 L/100 km93 km EV (NEDC)150 kW
Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Ultimate$38,990 drive-away1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)1.4 L/100 km93 km EV (NEDC)150 kW

Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Urban

$34,990 drive-away

Powertrain
1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)
Fuel use
1.4 L/100 km
EV range
93 km EV (NEDC)
Power
150 kW

Tiggo 7 Super Hybrid Ultimate

$38,990 drive-away

Powertrain
1.5L turbo PHEV (105 kW/215 Nm engine, 150 kW/310 Nm motor)
Fuel use
1.4 L/100 km
EV range
93 km EV (NEDC)
Power
150 kW

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

From$34,990drive-away
View grades