2026 Gwm Haval Jolion

GWM

2026 GWM Haval Jolion

Small SUV

On sale nowPetrol

From $26,990 drive-away

From$26,990drive-away
Engine1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl
Power105 to 140 kW
Fuel use5.1 to 8.1 L/100 km
Towingup to 1,500 kgbraked

CarTell take

We haven't driven the Haval Jolion yet. Here is how it stacks up on paper.

Who it suits

City drivers

Easy to live with and park

Budget-conscious buyers

From $26,990 drive-away

Performance and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl

Powertrain

105 to 140 kW, 210 to 375 Nm

5.1 to 8.1 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

Grades and pricing

6 grades for Australia, drive-away.
GradePrice fromEnginePowerFuel useDriveKey differences
Premium$26,990 drive-away1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl105 kW8.1 L/100 kmFWD
Lux$29,990 drive-away1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl105 kW8.1 L/100 kmFWD
Premium Hybrid$32,990 drive-away1.5L petrol hybrid140 kW5.1 L/100 kmFWD
Vanta$33,990 drive-away1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl130 kW7.5 L/100 kmFWD
Lux Hybrid$35,990 drive-away1.5L petrol hybrid140 kW5.1 L/100 kmFWD
Vanta Hybrid$39,990 drive-away1.5L petrol hybrid140 kW5.1 L/100 kmFWD

Premium

$26,990 drive-away

Engine
1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl
Power
105 kW
Fuel use
8.1 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Lux

$29,990 drive-away

Engine
1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl
Power
105 kW
Fuel use
8.1 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Premium Hybrid

$32,990 drive-away

Engine
1.5L petrol hybrid
Power
140 kW
Fuel use
5.1 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Vanta

$33,990 drive-away

Engine
1.5L turbo petrol 4cyl
Power
130 kW
Fuel use
7.5 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Lux Hybrid

$35,990 drive-away

Engine
1.5L petrol hybrid
Power
140 kW
Fuel use
5.1 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Vanta Hybrid

$39,990 drive-away

Engine
1.5L petrol hybrid
Power
140 kW
Fuel use
5.1 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

From$26,990drive-away
View grades