2026 Leapmotor C10 REEV

Leapmotor

2026 Leapmotor C10 REEV

Medium range-extender SUV

On sale nowPlug-in hybridReviewed by CarTell

From $43,888 plus on-road costs

From$43,888+ORC
Fuel use0.9 L/100 km
Power158 kW

CarTell take

Jenny drives the C10 REEV Design: EV-like running with 1,150 km of range and no charging stops, held back by fiddly in-car software.

Who it suits

Small families

Practical everyday space

Efficiency, charging and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

0.9 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

Grades and pricing

2 grades for Australia, plus on-road costs.
GradePrice fromPowertrainFuel usePowerKey differences
Ultra Hybrid Style$43,888 +ORC1.5L petrol range extender + rear motor0.9 L/100 km158 kW
Ultra Hybrid Design$47,888 +ORC1.5L petrol range extender + rear motor0.9 L/100 km158 kW

Ultra Hybrid Style

$43,888 +ORC

Powertrain
1.5L petrol range extender + rear motor
Fuel use
0.9 L/100 km
Power
158 kW

Ultra Hybrid Design

$47,888 +ORC

Powertrain
1.5L petrol range extender + rear motor
Fuel use
0.9 L/100 km
Power
158 kW

Practicality and safety

Not ANCAP rated

Safety rating. No Australian crash rating for this model yet

From$43,888+ORC
Watch review