Skoda Kamiq

Skoda

2026 Skoda Kamiq

Small SUV

On sale nowPetrol

From $31,990 plus on-road costs

The Kamiq is Skoda's small urban SUV and now the cheapest Skoda on sale in Australia.

From$31,990+ORC
Engine1.0L turbo petrol 3cyl
Fuel use5.3 to 5.5 L/100 km
Towingup to 1,250 kgbraked
Warranty7 yrs / unlimited km

CarTell take

We haven't driven the Kamiq yet. Here is how it stacks up on paper.

Who it suits

City drivers

Easy to live with and park

Small families

Practical everyday space

Performance and ownership

The numbers that matter day to day.

1.0L turbo petrol 3cyl

Powertrain

5.3 to 5.5 L/100 km

Claimed fuel use

Combined cycle.

7 yrs / unlimited km

Warranty

Capped-price servicing

Servicing

Grades and pricing

2 grades for Australia, plus on-road costs.
GradePrice fromEngineFuel useDriveKey differences
85TSI Select$31,990 +ORC1.0L turbo petrol 3cyl5.5 L/100 kmFWD
110TSI Monte Carlo$43,890 +ORC1.5L turbo petrol5.3 L/100 kmFWD

85TSI Select

$31,990 +ORC

Engine
1.0L turbo petrol 3cyl
Fuel use
5.5 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

110TSI Monte Carlo

$43,890 +ORC

Engine
1.5L turbo petrol
Fuel use
5.3 L/100 km
Drive
FWD

Practicality and safety

5-star ANCAP

Safety rating

FWD

Drivetrain

Top rivals

Frequently asked questions

The Skoda Kamiq in full

The Kamiq is Skoda's small urban SUV and now the cheapest Skoda on sale in Australia. Two grades: 85TSI Select from $31,990 and 110TSI Monte Carlo from $43,890, both plus on-roads.

From$31,990+ORC
View grades